Kilchriosd

Directions:
Travelling north along the A87 you come to Broadford. Take the turn off (left) for the B8083. Drive past An Sithean Chambered Cairn (after stopping for a look of course) and continue along the B8083. after a couple of miles you will come to a ruined church on your right.
There is plenty of room to park.

I couldn’t make out anything that looked definitely like a ruined stone circle.
There were lots of stones sticking up out of the grass but what was natural and what (if any) were from a stone circle I have no idea.

The ruined church is very picturesque and several cars stopped while we were there. It has many interesting grave stones and myself, Sophie and Dafydd spent quite a time exploring.

Although I couldn’t recommend a visit to the stone circle I can certainly recommend a visit to the church.