Dolmen de Beaumer

Added by Spaceship mark

Web searches for Dolmen de Beaumer

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dolmen de Beaumer</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Dolmen de Beaumer</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen de Beaumer</b>Posted by Moth <b>Dolmen de Beaumer</b>Posted by Jane <b>Dolmen de Beaumer</b>Posted by Jane <b>Dolmen de Beaumer</b>Posted by Jane <b>Dolmen de Beaumer</b>Posted by Jane <b>Dolmen de Beaumer</b>Posted by Spaceship mark

We passed through the hamlet of Beaumer and spotted the Dolmen de Beaumer just standing there rather cutely in the middle of the village. Mark had completely forgotten this one, even though it's completely ACE.

But in an area so rich in A-list celebrity monuments, it must be easy to forget the lesser ones. I am particularly charmed by urban monuments and a real sucker for dolmens anywhere. So to see this little beauty, pert and lovely, dancing on the village green was a thrill.
3rd August 2007ce

Dolmen de Beaumer Street View on Google Maps.