Lindeskov

Complex

Lindeskov Dolmen (2) Jættestue
Lindeskov Langdysse 1 Langdysse
Lindeskov Langdysse 6 Langdysse

<b>Lindeskov</b>Posted by Moth

There are (at least) 11 monuments around Lindeskov. We found 7 of them, including Langdysse 1 - the longest in Denmark, at 180m and a group of 4 in a clearing in a small wood.

Download a nice pdf leaflet in Danish but with a very handy map http://www.visitodense.com/dk/Naturfoldere/Lykkesholm_dk.pdf I advise rightclicking & choosing 'Save as', as trying to save it once I'd opened it online crashed my PC....

Wish we'd had the map when we visited! Good luck in finding the 'missing pieces'!!
Moth Posted by Moth

Latest posts for Lindeskov

Lindeskov Langdysse 6 — Images (click to view fullsize)

<b>Lindeskov Langdysse 6</b>Posted by Moth<b>Lindeskov Langdysse 6</b>Posted by Moth<b>Lindeskov Langdysse 6</b>Posted by Moth<b>Lindeskov Langdysse 6</b>Posted by Moth<b>Lindeskov Langdysse 6</b>Posted by Moth<b>Lindeskov Langdysse 6</b>Posted by Moth<b>Lindeskov Langdysse 6</b>Posted by Moth<b>Lindeskov Langdysse 6</b>Posted by Moth<b>Lindeskov Langdysse 6</b>Posted by Moth<b>Lindeskov Langdysse 6</b>Posted by Moth Moth Posted by Moth