The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Green Wood

Hillfort

Also known as:
  • Eynsham Park Camp

Nearest Town:Witney (5km SW)
OS Ref (GB):   SP394115 / Sheet: 164
Latitude:51° 48' 0.9" N
Longitude:   1° 25' 42.82" W

Added by Rhiannon


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)