The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Baltracy</b>Posted by mullerImage © tmulraney
Also known as:
  • Baltracey

Nearest Town:Kill (5km N)
OS Ref (IE):   N932182 / Sheet: 56
Latitude:53° 12' 21.9" N
Longitude:   6° 36' 17.9" W

Added by FourWinds

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Baltracy</b>Posted by muller