The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Wedge Tomb

<b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by MeicImage © Michael Mitchell
Also known as:
  • Coom
  • Labbydermot

Nearest Town:Waterville (10km ENE)
OS Ref (IE):   V405659 / Sheet: 83
Latitude:51° 49' 21.87" N
Longitude:   10° 18' 49.25" W

Added by CianMcLiam

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by Meic <b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Leabaleaha</b>Posted by CianMcLiam