The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Crockaunadreenagh

Passage Grave

<b>Crockaunadreenagh</b>Posted by ryanerImage © Ryaner
Also known as:
  • Cnocan an Lolair

Nearest Town:Kill (8km WSW)
OS Ref (IE):   O019237 / Sheet: 50
Latitude:53° 15' 14.01" N
Longitude:   6° 28' 22.95" W

Added by FourWinds

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Crockaunadreenagh</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Crockaunadreenagh</b>Posted by ryaner