The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

The Piper's Stones

Standing Stones

<b>The Piper's Stones</b>Posted by ryanerImage © ryaner
Also known as:
  • Brewel Hill

Nearest Town:Ballymore Eustace (9km NW)
OS Ref (IE):   N960023 / Sheet: 56
Latitude:53° 3' 45.89" N
Longitude:   6° 34' 4.2" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>The Piper's Stones</b>Posted by ryaner <b>The Piper's Stones</b>Posted by ryaner <b>The Piper's Stones</b>Posted by ryaner <b>The Piper's Stones</b>Posted by ryaner