The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Clavering

Hillfort

<b>Clavering</b>Posted by HobImage © IH
Also known as:
  • Simonside Camp

Nearest Town:Coldstream (21km WNW)
OS Ref (GB):   NU022292 / Sheet: 75
Latitude:55° 33' 22.87" N
Longitude:   1° 57' 54.43" W

Added by Hob


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Clavering</b>Posted by Hob