The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Auld Wife's Grave

Chambered Cairn

Also known as:
  • Witch's Grave

Nearest Town:Stranraer (9km SW)
OS Ref (GB):   NX135650 / Sheet: 82
Latitude:54° 56' 40.31" N
Longitude:   4° 54' 43.89" W

Added by fitzcoraldo


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)