The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

       

Guisecliff Wood

Cup and Ring Marks / Rock Art

<b>Guisecliff Wood</b>Posted by Chris CollyerImage © Chris Collyer
Also known as:
  • Nought Bank

Nearest Town:Ilkley (16km S)
OS Ref (GB):   SE164635 / Sheet: 99
Latitude:54° 4' 0.82" N
Longitude:   1° 44' 57.77" W

Added by Rockrich

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Guisecliff Wood</b>Posted by Chris Collyer <b>Guisecliff Wood</b>Posted by Chris Collyer

Links

Add a link Add a link

Guisecliff Wood on BRAC


rockartuk Posted by rockartuk
16th February 2010ce