Whiteleaf

• Chequers Knap

Nearest Town:Aylesbury (10km NNW)
OS Ref (GB):   SP822040 / Sheet: 165

Added by Matfink

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by Matfink <b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by Matfink <b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by Matfink Artistic / Interpretive:<b>Whiteleaf</b>Posted by GLADMAN

Following the Ridgeway path near to Wendover and Chequers (yes the Primeminister's pad) I found this lump of chalk. Anyone else going up there finds a very good viewing point. But I found this lump of chalk very interesting. There is a strong energy line going through the center of the two lumps, another at right angles and another leading from the nearby gate to the center.
Standing in the middle gives a wicked buzz, if you are that way inclined. I hope they don't make that bit of plastic fencing a perminant feature.
Matfink Posted by Matfink
Edited 21st February 2006ce