The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Hollows Tower

Cup and Ring Marks / Rock Art

<b>Hollows Tower</b>Posted by rockartwolfImage © pebblewolf
Also known as:
  • Gilnockie Tower
  • Dead Stone

Nearest Town:Langholm (7km NW)
OS Ref (GB):   NY382786 / Sheet: 85
Latitude:55° 5' 52.03" N
Longitude:   2° 58' 6.84" W

Added by rockartwolf


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
Photographs:<b>Hollows Tower</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Hollows Tower</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Hollows Tower</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Hollows Tower</b>Posted by rockartwolf Maps / Plans / Diagrams:<b>Hollows Tower</b>Posted by rockartwolf

Links

Add a link Add a link

Hollows Tower on BRAC


rockartuk Posted by rockartuk
19th February 2006ce