The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Kirkdale House

Cup and Ring Marks / Rock Art

<b>Kirkdale House</b>Posted by rockartwolfImage © © Brian Kerr 2007
Also known as:
  • Lower Laggan House

Nearest Town:Wigtown (9km W)
OS Ref (GB):   NX515533 / Sheet: 83
Latitude:54° 51' 8.02" N
Longitude:   4° 18' 48.23" W

Added by rockartwolf

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Kirkdale House</b>Posted by rockartwolf


Add a link Add a link

Kirkdale House on BRAC

For more information on Kirkdale house please contact me
rockartwolf Posted by rockartwolf
16th January 2006ce
Edited 24th August 2007ce