The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Leac Nan Cailleachan Dubha

Standing Stones

Also known as:
  • Vallay

Nearest Town:Uig (62km E)
OS Ref (GB):   NF791765 / Sheet: 18
Latitude:57° 39' 49.37" N
Longitude:   7° 22' 57.1" W

Added by fitzcoraldo


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)