The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Dún Dúchathair

Stone Fort / Dun

<b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by hrothgarImage © Roger Milton
Also known as:
  • Black Fort

Nearest Town:Kilcronan (2km NNE)
OS Ref (IE):   L875075 / Sheet: 51
Latitude:53° 6' 22.46" N
Longitude:   9° 40' 48.11" W

Added by hrothgar


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by ryaner <b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by hrothgar <b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by hrothgar <b>Dún Dúchathair</b>Posted by hrothgar