The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


PRAWR 256 Pitchfork stone

Cup and Ring Marks / Rock Art

Also known as:
  • Green Gates (Own Record)

Nearest Town:Ilkley (2km NNW)
OS Ref (GB):   SE114460 / Sheet: 104
Latitude:53° 54' 35.03" N
Longitude:   1° 49' 35.2" W

Added by RombaldII

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)