The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Middleton Moor 453

Cup Marked Stone

<b>Middleton Moor 453</b>Posted by fitzcoraldoImage © fitzcoraldo
Also known as:
  • CR-453

Nearest Town:Ilkley (3km S)
OS Ref (GB):   SE110513 / Sheet: 104
Latitude:53° 57' 26.56" N
Longitude:   1° 49' 56.43" W

Added by Paulus

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Middleton Moor 453</b>Posted by fitzcoraldo