The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

         

Middleton Moor 448

Cup and Ring Marks / Rock Art

<b>Middleton Moor 448</b>Posted by fitzcoraldoImage © fitzcoraldo
Also known as:
  • CR-448

Nearest Town:Ilkley (3km SSE)
OS Ref (GB):   SE109513 / Sheet: 104
Latitude:53° 57' 26.57" N
Longitude:   1° 50' 1.92" W

Added by Paulus


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Middleton Moor 448</b>Posted by fitzcoraldo <b>Middleton Moor 448</b>Posted by fitzcoraldo <b>Middleton Moor 448</b>Posted by fitzcoraldo <b>Middleton Moor 448</b>Posted by fitzcoraldo