The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Tooting Bec Common Stone

Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Tooting Bec Common Stone</b>Posted by bazaImage © baza
This site is of disputed antiquity. If you have any information that could help clarify this site's authenticity, please post below or leave a post in the forum.
Also known as:
  • Wood Stone

Nearest Town:Streatham (1km E)
OS Ref (GB):   TQ290721 / Sheet: 176
Latitude:51° 25' 57.56" N
Longitude:   0° 8' 38.52" W

Added by baza

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Tooting Bec Common Stone</b>Posted by baza <b>Tooting Bec Common Stone</b>Posted by baza <b>Tooting Bec Common Stone</b>Posted by baza