The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Clover Hill

Passage Grave

<b>Clover Hill</b>Posted by CianMcLiamImage © Ken Williams/ 2008
Also known as:
  • Cloverhill

Nearest Town:Sligo (3km NNE)
OS Ref (IE):   G671335 / Sheet: 25
Latitude:54° 14' 57.13" N
Longitude:   8° 30' 17.21" W

Added by FourWinds

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Clover Hill</b>Posted by CianMcLiam <b>Clover Hill</b>Posted by CianMcLiam