The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian




<b>Camphill</b>Posted by rumImage © rum
Also known as:
  • Queen's Park

Nearest Town:Glasgow (4km N)
OS Ref (GB):   NS577621 / Sheet: 64
Latitude:55° 49' 51.65" N
Longitude:   4° 16' 19.79" W

Added by BigSweetie

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Camphill</b>Posted by rum <b>Camphill</b>Posted by rum


Add a link Add a link

The Glasgow Story

old photo showing the bank
BigSweetie Posted by BigSweetie
3rd September 2004ce