Grinnel Hill

• Greenlow

Nearest Town:Royston (4km SSW)
OS Ref (GB):   TL375436 / Sheet: 154

Add an image Add an image
<b>Grinnel Hill</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Grinnel Hill</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Grinnel Hill</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Grinnel Hill</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Grinnel Hill</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Grinnel Hill</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Grinnel Hill</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Grinnel Hill</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Grinnel Hill</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Grinnel Hill</b>Posted by Chilinist

Add miscellaneous Add miscellaneous
A round barrow near the Icknield Way path, known as Grinnel Hill. It's about three metres high with a flat top - unusually well preserved for this part of the country. Rhiannon Posted by Rhiannon