The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Fowberry Moor Stone-3

Cup and Ring Marks / Rock Art

Also known as:
  • North Plantation-3 (Crowbar Stone)

Nearest Town:Alnwick (22km ESE)
OS Ref (GB):   NU021278 / Sheet: 75
Latitude:55° 32' 37.58" N
Longitude:   1° 58' 0.18" W

Added by Paulus

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)


Add a link Add a link

North Plantation-3 (Crowbar Stone) on BRAC

rockartuk Posted by rockartuk
12th May 2007ce