The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Stone Circle

<b>Castlemervin</b>Posted by 12pointerImage © 12pointer
Also known as:
  • Castlemervyn

OS Ref (GB):   H336575 / Sheet: 18
Latitude:54° 27' 53.19" N
Longitude:   7° 28' 54.38" W

Added by FourWinds

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Castlemervin</b>Posted by 12pointer