Farrannahineeny

Stone Row / Alignment

Nearest Town:Dunmanway (8km SSE)
OS Ref (IE):   W214607 / Sheet: 85

Added by greywether

Web searches for Farrannahineeny

Add an image Add an image
<b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by Ebor <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by Meic <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by Meic <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by Meic <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by Meic <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by bogman <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by bogman <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by bogman <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by bogman <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by bogman <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by greywether <b>Farrannahineeny</b>Posted by greywether

An 8.1m long alignment of five stones, one of which has fallen. The tallest is 3m high. greywether Posted by greywether