The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

       

Holm of Papa Westray Centre

Chambered Tomb

Also known as:
  • Ramni Geo

Nearest Town:Kirkwall (42km S)
OS Ref (GB):   HY509518 / Sheet: 5
Latitude:59° 20' 59.74" N
Longitude:   2° 51' 48.59" W

Added by wideford


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)