The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Edmondshowe Chambered tomb

Chambered Tomb

<b>Edmondshowe Chambered tomb</b>Posted by Billy FearImage © Billy Fear
Also known as:
  • Augmund Howe

Nearest Town:Kirkwall (35km SSW)
OS Ref (GB):   HY676375 / Sheet: 5
Latitude:59° 13' 23.24" N
Longitude:   2° 34' 3.66" W



Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Edmondshowe Chambered tomb</b>Posted by Billy Fear <b>Edmondshowe Chambered tomb</b>Posted by Billy Fear