The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian


Dermot and Gráinne's bed

Wedge Tomb

Also known as:
  • Leaba Dhiarmuid agus Gráinne

Nearest Town:Puckaun (14km S)
OS Ref (IE):   M850009 / Sheet: 53
Latitude:53° 3' 30.87" N
Longitude:   8° 13' 25.49" W

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Dermot and Gráinne's bed
Show map   (inline Google Map)