The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Carn Bica

Cairn(s)

<b>Carn Bica</b>Posted by RiotGibbonImage © RiotGibbon
Also known as:
  • Carn Sian

Nearest Town:Cardigan (14km N)
OS Ref (GB):   SN129325 / Sheet: 145
Latitude:51° 57' 32.27" N
Longitude:   4° 43' 24.3" W

Added by RiotGibbon


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Carn Bica</b>Posted by A R Cane <b>Carn Bica</b>Posted by RiotGibbon <b>Carn Bica</b>Posted by RiotGibbon