The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Stone Circle

Also known as:
  • Bachilton Farm
  • Skelfie

Nearest Town:Perth (12km E)
OS Ref (GB):   NO002241 / Sheets: 52, 53, 58
Latitude:56° 23' 54.78" N
Longitude:   3° 37' 1.57" W

Added by BigSweetie

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)


Add miscellaneous Add miscellaneous
There is a stone circle buried in situ 190m NE of Bachilton farmhouse, in a field known as Skelfie. BigSweetie Posted by BigSweetie
15th November 2003ce