Bagbie Stone

Nearest Town:Wigtown (7km WSW)
OS Ref (GB):   NX498562 / Sheet: 83

Added by stubob

Add an image Add an image
<b>Bagbie Stone</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Bagbie Stone</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Bagbie Stone</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Bagbie Stone</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Bagbie Stone</b>Posted by fitzcoraldo <b>Bagbie Stone</b>Posted by stubob

It takes a minute or two to spot the stone coming from Bagbie and the south west but once you move up the road you can look back and see the stone cutting the horizon. fitzcoraldo Posted by fitzcoraldo
22nd October 2003ce
Edited 23rd October 2003ce

You can see this stone in a field behind the barn on the way out of Bagbie on the road to Cambert Farm on the way up to the Claughreid circle..... stubob Posted by stubob
Edited 22nd October 2003ce