The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Staigue Cashel

Stone Fort / Dun

<b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by bawn79Image © Bawn79 © 2008
Also known as:
  • Staigue Fort

Nearest Town:Sneem (9km NE)
OS Ref (IE):   V611633 / Sheets: 83, 84
Latitude:51° 48' 17.58" N
Longitude:   10° 0' 50.52" W

Added by Moth


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by Meic <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by Meic <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by Meic <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by Meic <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by Meic <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by Meic <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by Meic <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by Meic <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by Meic <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by bawn79 <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by bawn79 <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by bawn79 <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by bawn79 <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by greywether <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by greywether <b>Staigue Cashel</b>Posted by Moth