The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

         

Skyreholme 401

Cup Marked Stone

<b>Skyreholme 401</b>Posted by fitzcoraldoImage © fitzcoraldo
Also known as:
  • CR-401

Nearest Town:Skipton (13km SSW)
OS Ref (GB):   SE073625 / Sheet: 99
Latitude:54° 3' 29.22" N
Longitude:   1° 53' 18.48" W

Added by stubob


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Skyreholme 401</b>Posted by fitzcoraldo <b>Skyreholme 401</b>Posted by Kozmik_Ken <b>Skyreholme 401</b>Posted by fitzcoraldo <b>Skyreholme 401</b>Posted by stubob