The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Knockshinnie

Cup and Ring Marks / Rock Art

<b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartukImage © rockartuk
Also known as:
  • Knockshinnie 1a

Nearest Town:Kirkcudbright (6km NNW)
OS Ref (GB):   NX684455 / Sheets: 83, 84
Latitude:54° 47' 12.84" N
Longitude:   4° 2' 48.39" W

Added by rockartuk


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartwolf <b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartuk <b>Knockshinnie</b>Posted by rockartuk