The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

         

Askwith Moor 534

Cup Marked Stone

Also known as:
  • CR-534

Nearest Town:Otley (6km SE)
OS Ref (GB):   SE175502 / Sheet: 104
Latitude:53° 56' 50.32" N
Longitude:   1° 44' 0.01" W

Added by BrigantesNation


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Miscellaneous

Add miscellaneous Add miscellaneous
Rock with at least seven cups at edge of track on Stoop Hill, 890m SSE of the Trinagulation point on Shooting House Hill. SE17555028 Posted by BrigantesNation
13th August 2003ce