The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

         

Askwith Moor 533

Cup and Ring Marks / Rock Art

Also known as:
  • CR-533

Nearest Town:Otley (6km SE)
OS Ref (GB):   SE174507 / Sheet: 104
Latitude:53° 57' 6.52" N
Longitude:   1° 44' 5.4" W

Added by BrigantesNation


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Miscellaneous

Add miscellaneous Add miscellaneous
Rock with cups, rings and grooves near derelict grouse butt, 440m SE of tiangulation pillar on Shooting House Hill. SE 177425076 Posted by BrigantesNation
13th August 2003ce