The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

         

Askwith Moor 525

Cup Marked Stone

Also known as:
  • CR-525

Nearest Town:Otley (7km SE)
OS Ref (GB):   SE172510 / Sheet: 104
Latitude:53° 57' 16.25" N
Longitude:   1° 44' 16.31" W

Added by BrigantesNation


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Miscellaneous

Add miscellaneous Add miscellaneous
Two cup marked rocks near track, 180m E of triangulation pillar on Shooting House Hill. SE 17285104 Posted by BrigantesNation
13th August 2003ce