The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Clach na h' Iobairte

Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by Ian MurrayImage © Ian Murray
Also known as:
  • Clach na h-Iobairte
  • The Chieftain

Nearest Town:Aberfeldy (26km ESE)
OS Ref (GB):   NN617590 / Sheets: 42, 51
Latitude:56° 42' 7.85" N
Longitude:   4° 15' 32.63" W

Added by BigSweetie


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by BigSweetie <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by Ian Murray <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by Ian Murray <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by Ian Murray <b>Clach na h' Iobairte</b>Posted by Ian Murray