The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Standing Stone / Menhir

<b>Pitcastle</b>Posted by tiompanImage © tiompan
Also known as:
  • Creagan Feadaire
  • Findynate Farm

Nearest Town:Pitlochry (6km NE)
OS Ref (GB):   NN896543 / Sheet: 52
Latitude:56° 40' 2.65" N
Longitude:   3° 48' 5.77" W

Added by nickbrand

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Pitcastle</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Pitcastle</b>Posted by tiompan <b>Pitcastle</b>Posted by tiompan