The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

       

Cratcliff Rocks (Defended Settlement)

Enclosure

Also known as:
  • Cratcliffe Rocks Defended Settlement

Nearest Town:Bakewell (6km NNW)
OS Ref (GB):   SK225623 / Sheet: 119
Latitude:53° 9' 25.13" N
Longitude:   1° 39' 48.52" W

Added by stubob


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Cratcliff Rocks (Defended Settlement)
Show map   (inline Google Map)