The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Berth Hill

Hillfort

Also known as:
  • Bryth Hill
  • The Bruff

Nearest Town:Newcastle-U-Lyme (9km NNE)
OS Ref (GB):   SJ788391 / Sheet: 127
Latitude:52° 56' 54.49" N
Longitude:   2° 18' 55.99" W

Added by stubob


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)