The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Glashananinnaun

Stone Circle

<b>Glashananinnaun</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 06/2014
Also known as:
  • Ardgroom Outward NE

Nearest Town:Sneem (11km NNW)
OS Ref (IE):   V719565 / Sheet: 84
Latitude:51° 44' 46.94" N
Longitude:   9° 51' 18.07" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Glashananinnaun</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Glashananinnaun</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Glashananinnaun</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Glashananinnaun</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Glashananinnaun</b>Posted by Nucleus