The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Artificial Mound

<b>Largy</b>Posted by bogmanImage © Charles Coughlan
Also known as:
  • Cnoc Raithni

Nearest Town:Kilcronan (12km WNW)
OS Ref (IE):   L979026 / Sheet: 51
Latitude:53° 3' 51.53" N
Longitude:   9° 31' 23.62" W

Added by FourWinds

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Largy</b>Posted by bogman <b>Largy</b>Posted by bogman <b>Largy</b>Posted by bogman <b>Largy</b>Posted by bogman