The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

     

Cowragh

Chambered Tomb

<b>Cowragh</b>Posted by bawn79Image © Bawn79 © 2007
Also known as:
  • Dun Beag

Nearest Town:Kilcronan (3km E)
OS Ref (IE):   L850099 / Sheet: 51
Latitude:53° 7' 38.15" N
Longitude:   9° 43' 5.54" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Sites in this group:

Cowragh Standing Stones Standing Stones

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Cowragh</b>Posted by bawn79 <b>Cowragh</b>Posted by caealun <b>Cowragh</b>Posted by caealun

Latest posts for Cowragh