The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Rathfran Wedge Tomb

Wedge Tomb

<b>Rathfran Wedge Tomb</b>Posted by bogmanImage © Charles Coughlan
Also known as:
  • Rathfranpark

Nearest Town:Killala (4km SE)
OS Ref (IE):   G184335 / Sheet: 24
Latitude:54° 14' 37.53" N
Longitude:   9° 15' 6.62" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show  |  Hide
Web searches for Rathfran Wedge Tomb
Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Rathfran Wedge Tomb</b>Posted by bogman <b>Rathfran Wedge Tomb</b>Posted by bogman <b>Rathfran Wedge Tomb</b>Posted by bogman <b>Rathfran Wedge Tomb</b>Posted by bogman <b>Rathfran Wedge Tomb</b>Posted by bogman <b>Rathfran Wedge Tomb</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Rathfran Wedge Tomb</b>Posted by GLADMAN <b>Rathfran Wedge Tomb</b>Posted by megaman <b>Rathfran Wedge Tomb</b>Posted by greywether