The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

   

Ballykinvarga

Stone Fort / Dun

Also known as:
  • Caherballykinvarga

Nearest Town:Kilfenora (2km SW)
OS Ref (IE):   R201948 / Sheet: 51
Latitude:52° 59' 52.84" N
Longitude:   9° 11' 24.67" W

Added by megaman


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)