The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian



Stone Circle

<b>Reydrumadda</b>Posted by NucleusImage © Uwe Häberle 06/2010
Also known as:
  • Commons East

Nearest Town:Whitegate (13km SSE)
OS Ref (IE):   M718018 / Sheet: 52
Latitude:53° 3' 58.07" N
Longitude:   8° 25' 14.59" W

Added by FourWinds

Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic

Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Reydrumadda</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Reydrumadda</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Reydrumadda</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Reydrumadda</b>Posted by Nucleus <b>Reydrumadda</b>Posted by Nucleus