The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Corracloona

Court Tomb

<b>Corracloona</b>Posted by stonemadImage © Stonemad
Also known as:
  • Prince Connell's Grave

Nearest Town:Garrison (6km WNW)
OS Ref (IE):   G997492 / Sheet: 17
Latitude:54° 23' 28.74" N
Longitude:   8° 0' 16.63" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)

Images (click to view fullsize)

Add an image Add an image
<b>Corracloona</b>Posted by stonemad <b>Corracloona</b>Posted by stonemad <b>Corracloona</b>Posted by stonemad <b>Corracloona</b>Posted by stonemad <b>Corracloona</b>Posted by stonemad