The Modern Antiquarian. Stone Circles, Ancient Sites, Neolithic Monuments, Ancient Monuments, Prehistoric Sites, Megalithic MysteriesThe Modern Antiquarian

 

Black Pig Dyke

Dyke

Also known as:
  • Claidh na Muice Duibe

Nearest Town:Bellananagh (5km W)
OS Ref (IE):   N440965 / Sheet: 34
Latitude:53° 54' 57.43" N
Longitude:   7° 19' 49.07" W

Added by FourWinds


Discussion Topics0 discussions
Start a topic



Show map   (inline Google Map)